Surf Life Saving - Sydney Northern Beaches

Life Members
1949-1959
*Jack Cameron
*Arthur Castleman MBE
*His Honour Sir Adrian Curlewis CVO CBE
*Jim Dempster
*William (Bill) Foerster
*George Johnson
*Alf Loton
*George Lindsay
*Tom Moran
*Roger Moroney
*Lionel McDonald OAM
*Arthur Olsen
*Lal Turner
*Ken Watson MBE
*George Williams
*Vince Williams MBE
*Gordon Wilson
 
1962
*Cedric Walton
 
1963
*Carl Wills
 
1967
*Alan Fitzgerald MBE
*Hector McDonald OAM
 
1968
*Harry Ragan
 
1973
*Alan Slevin
 
1974
Lindsay Paton OAM
 
1975
*William (Bill) Ingram
John Mills OAM
 
1976
*Raymond Brown OAM
Neil Purcell OAM
 
1977
*Owen Ramsay
 
1978
Gordon McNaughton OAM
Michael Byrnes OAM
 
1979
Neil Montgomery OAM
 
1980
*Bert King OAM
*Jack Smiles
 
1981
*Roper (Buster) Brown
*Gordon Harper
Michael Bartlett
 
 
1982
*Fred Bertram BEM
Barry Burke
 
1984       
Paul Day
 
1985
Ernie Davis OAM
 
1987
Ian (Rick) Wright OAM
 
1988
David Piper OAM
 
1989
William (Bill) Goodman OAM  
*Graham Carlisle OAM
Robert Parkhill
Jeff Andrew
David Roberts OAM
 
1991
Col White
*Peter Liddle
 
1992
Ross Matthews OAM
 
1993
Barrie Pitt
 
1994
William (Bill) Worth OAM
 
1996
Terence Boardman OAM       
Graham Howard
 
1997
Peter O'Dwyer
 
1998
Colin Rae
 
1999
Brian Joyce             
Ken Priest
*David Lawler OAM
 
2000
Maureen Worth
Ken Leonard
Richard Lytham OAM
 
2001
Stanley Buckman
*Peter Daley
 
2002       
Brian Geddes
Raymond Brennan
Edward Whittaker
 
2003
*Richard Twight OAM
Jeffrey Hewitt
2004
Anthony Haven AM
Peter Clarke
Charles O'Reilly
Robert (Bob) Langbein
*John Saxby
Simon Moriarty
 
2005
Jennifer Drury
Richard (Ritchie) Burke
Brian Kinsey
Gary Cook
Andrew May
 
2006
Barry Antella OAM    
*Anthony (Tony) Burns
Lorelle Kinsey
Geoffrey Lyall
John (Jock) Mackay
Ross Tester
 
2007
Michael Bate
Ken Brown
Peter Clarke
Jonathon Farrell
Gordon Hedger
Patricia Newton
Kay Priday
Chris Roberts
Geoff Upton
 
2008
Richard (Mick) Griffin OAM
Glenn Langley
Arthur McCarroll
*George McRobert
Ray Petersen
Anthony (Tony) Tier
 
2009
Robert (Bob) Cox
Robert Berry
Richard Stewart OAM
Derek (Rick) Millar
Warren Young OAM
Gary Beauchamp
Robert Buckingham
 
2010
John Cassidy
Peter Gard
Warren Howard
John Swan
Marianne Troop
 
2011
Robyn Holt
*Maurice Kerrigan
June King
Kevin Martin OAM
Garry O’Sullivan
*Jim Routh
Peter Rowlands
 
2012
Richard Andjelkovic
Steve Faddy
Janine Fahey
Peter Selosse
Stephen Price
 
2013
Judy Tier
Wayne Schwebel
Steve Haggett
Ray Isaacs
 
2014
Lindsay Davis
Robert (Bob) Asser
Brian Ward
Michael King
Peter Finch
Graham Cook
Keith Abraham