Surf Life Saving - Sydney Northern Beaches

Sydney Northern Beaches Branch Point Score Carnival Results

Click on Division Links below to see point score results for the SNB Boat Premiership.

Reserves

Open Men

Open Women

Under 23 Men

Under 23 Women

Under 19 Boat Crews

SNB Branch Championships Results

Please find attached final Point Score (Juniors, Opens, Masters & Club), Full Results for the Junior Championships,Full Results for the Open Championships and Full Results for the Master's Championships.
 

Freshwater Open Carnival Results

Please find attached Point Score and Full Results for the Carnival.

Manly Open Carnival Results

Please find attached Point Score and Full Results for the Carnival.

 

Nipper Nats Carnival Results

Please find attached Point Score and Full Results for the Carnival.

Narrabeen Junior Carnival Results

Please find attached Point Score and Full Results for the Carnival.
 

Palm Beach Open Carnival Results

Please find attached Point Score and Full Results for the Carnival.

Manly Junior Carnival Results

Please find attached Point Score and Full Results for the Carnival.
 

Freshwater Bennett Ironman & Board Carnival 2011

Please find attached Full Results for the Carnival.
 

Freshwater Masters Carnival 2011 

Please find attached Point Score and Full Results for the Masters Carnival.
 

Queenscliff Open Carnival 2011

Please find attached Point Score and Full Results for the Open Carnival.
 

Queenscliff Junior Carnival 2011

Please find attached Point Score and Full Results for the Junior Carnival.
 

North Narrabeen Boat Carnival Results 2011

Reserves Final:
Avalon Beach 1
Mona Vale Black 2
Collaroy Gannets 3
Sth Narra Slugs 4
Newport Sardines 5
Newport OC 6
 
Under 23 Women Final
Sth Narra Fish On the Floor 1
Avalon Beach AllSorts 2
Avalon Beach Green 3
Cronulla Blue 4
Sth Narra Stingers DNF
Newport Trigger DQ
 
U19 Final
Collaroy Trams 1
Avalon Beach Pink Bits 2
Sth Curl Curl Swamp Donkeys 3
Newport Jollytails 4
Newport Morwong 5
Newport Fangjaw DNF
 
Open Womens Final
Mona Vale Black 1
Nth Steyne Tiger Lilies 2
Palm Beach Pure Blondes 3
Avalon Beach DNF
Newport Trigger DNS
 
Under 23 Mens Final
Sth Narra Wood Ducks 1
Sth Narra Spitting Llamas 2
Bigola Bennys 3
Newport Barracuda 4
Collaroy A 5
Long Reef Ikunas DNF
 
Open Mens POINTSCORE (4 rounds)
Newport Makos 41
Mona Vale Grey 36
Avalon Beach Greasers 35
Palm Beach Penetrators 29
Warriewood Business Time 16